Find Tickets

Team Stats

Points
Most Points
  • 01. Fiji 172
  • 02. Australia 150
  • 03. New Zealand 136
  • 04. Papua New Guinea 134
  • 05. Tonga 134
Points
Most Tries
  • 01. Fiji 32
  • 02. Australia 27
  • 03. New Zealand 25
  • 04. Papua New Guinea 25
  • 05. Tonga 23
Points
Most Tackles
  • 01. Lebanon 1329
  • 02. England 1247
  • 03. Samoa 1213
  • 04. Australia 1174
  • 05. New Zealand 1139
Points
Most Conversions
  • 01. Australia 20
  • 02. Fiji 20
  • 03. Tonga 18
  • 04. New Zealand 17
  • 05. Papua New Guinea 17
Team Ar Arm T Mt Lb Ta Tries G Fg
Australia746734311747729202721
New Zealand695667611399732192518
Papua New Guinea6706620100813041162517
England7907325124797311820121
France442401298612012355
Samoa5935442121311315684
Fiji66470559718641243222
Scotland37130449361626144
Tonga6737023101112621172321
Lebanon63450761329125791181
USA37529867281675122
Wales38528149561753333
Ireland53046039761251571312
Italy4974467847841381210

Upcoming Fixtures

Wednesday22 NovSouthern Cross Group Stadium, Sydney Australia, 1:45PM AEDT
  • ENGENG
  • V
  • CILCIL
ON SALE NOW22
Wednesday22 NovSouthern Cross Group Stadium, Sydney Australia, 4:00PM AEDT
  • AUSAUS
  • V
  • CANCAN
ON SALE NOW22
Wednesday22 NovSouthern Cross Group Stadium, Sydney Australia, 6:30PM AEDT
  • NZLNZL
  • V
  • PNGPNG
ON SALE NOW22
Friday24 NovBrisbane Stadium, Brisbane Finalist, 7:00PM AEST
  • AUSAUS
  • V
  • FIJFIJ
GET TICKETS24
Want all the Latest News and Updates?KEEP ME UPDATED
Ad
  • Major Partners
  • Rugby League World Cup Sponsor
  • Rugby League World Cup Sponsor
  • Rugby League World Cup Sponsor
  • Rugby League World Cup Sponsor
  • Rugby League World Cup Sponsor